Our Program

Here at Rigert Elite We offer Beginning Gymnastics as well as Competitive Team Gymnastics for both Boys and Girls of all ages.

Current Families Parent Portal Link: Parent Portal

Toddler Tumble class is for little ones ages 18 months to 3 years of age.  This class is a parent involved class.  The parent will participate in the class with the child.  They will learn the beginnings of what it means to be in a class, follow directions, wait your turn, try new things and make new friends!  Once they turn 3 or are referred out of this class they can join one of our Basics Preschool Classes.

Basics classes are made for our Preschool Age Students.  These classes are Coed.  They are for our independent kids who are ready to participate in a class on their own.  They will learn the basics of gymnastics on all events and continue working on their listening and direction following skills.  They learn keys to being a successful student as well as the Basics of Gymnastics!  These classes are 45 minutes long.

Fundamental classes are geared for our School-Aged students.  These classes provide a curriculum set to teach the foundation for a great athlete! They will learn the fundamentals of the sport and work on the Bars, Beam, Floor, Vault and Trampoline for the girls and the Parallel Bars, Uneven Bars, Rings, Vault, Floor, and Pommel Horse for the boys.  The skills they learn in this class will build the foundation for their success in our Progressive classes.  These classes are 1 hour long.

Progressive 1 is for our students who have progressed out of our Fundamentals class and are ready to build on the skills they already learned.  These students will start to advance their training to the next level and try to focus a little more on their form and technique of the skills they already learned as well as learn new skills on all events.  These classes are 1 hour long.

Progressive 2 is for students who have passed out of Progressive 1 and are ready for more! These students again work on continuing their education and their skill base.  These classes are 1-1/2 hour long.

Progressive 3 is for students who have passed out of Progressive 2 and are ready for more! These students again work on continuing their education and their skill base.  These classes are 1-1/2 hour long.

If you are coming from a different program and are unsure which class you should be placed in, contact us to set up a quick evaluation with one of our coaches before your trial class.

1Class Schedule

See our schedule >

2Coaches & Staff

Meet our coaches >

 

Spring 2020 Junior Olympic Team Meet Schedule

Enroll Now!

We would love to have you as part of our family.  Simply go to our Class Schedule and Availability Page, find the class you want and click the “Register” button to the left of the class you want to register for.  If the class is currently full, be sure to register onto the waitlist as those do not tend to be long and generally we can get you in pretty quickly once on a waitlist.

Class Schedule and Availability

 Major Accomplishments for Rigert Elite

Oregon’s 2019 Compulsory Club of the Year

* 2019 *

2019 Women’s All-Around State Champion – Level 7 – Taylor Hall

2019 Women’s Floor State Champion – Level 7 – Hannah Anderson

2019 Women’s Floor State Champion – Level 7 – Finley Jenkinson

2019 Women’s Vault State Champion – Level 7 – Finley Jenkinson

2019 Women’s Vault State Champion – Level 5 – Tatum Erlandson

2019 Women’s Bars State Champion – Level 5 – Leslie Carline Franklin

2019 Women’s Floor State Champion – Level 5 – Leslie Carline Franklin

2019 Women’s Bars State Champion – Level 5 – Mia Decker

2019 Women’s Floor State Champion – Level 5 – Mia Decker

2019 Women’s All-Around State Champion – Level 5 – Mia Decker

2019 Women’s Bars State Champion – Level 4 – Andrea Kuhns

2019 Women’s Vault State Champion – Level 4 – Svea Bergkvist

2019 Women’s Bar State Champion – Level 4 – Svea Bergkvist

2019 Women’s Floor State Champion – Level 4 – Svea Bergkvist

2019 Women’s All-Around State Champion – Level 4 – Svea Bergkvist

2019 Women’s Floor State Champion – Level 4 – Sophia Pompeyo-Avila

2019 Women’s Vault State Champion – Level 4 – Maya Olsen

2019 Women’s Floor State Champion – Level 4 – Maya Olsen

2019 Women’s All-Around State Champion – Level 4 – Maya Olsen

2019 Women’s Bars State Champion – Level 4 – Madison Rentle

2019 Women’s Floor State Champion – Level 4 – Ellie Voss-Rothmeier

2019 Women’s Floor State Champion – Level 3 – Isabella Moseyko

2019 Women’s Vault State Champion – Level 3 – Ellie Voss-Rothmeier

2019 Women’s Vault State Champion – Level 3 – Allison Rasmussen

2019 Women’s Vault State Champion – Level 2 – Mills Hale

2019 Women’s Vault State Champion – Level 2 – Brooklyn Steen

2019 Women’s Vault State Champion – Level 2 – Carmon Laney

2019 Women’s Floor State Champion – Level 2 – Carmon Laney

* 2018 *

2018 Women’s Vault State Champion – Level 2 – Adley Rigert

2018 Women’s Vault State Champion – Level 2 – Morgan Courtain

2018 Women’s Bar State Champion – Level 2 – Morgan Courtain

2018 Women’s Beam State Champion – Level 2 – Morgan Courtain

2018 Women’s Beam State Champion – Level 2 – Taylor Hayes

2018 Women’s Floor State Champion – Level 2 – Kaylee Amaro

2018 Women’s AA State Champion – Level 2 – Adley Rigert

2018 Women’s AA State Champion – Level 2 – Morgan Courtain

2018 Women’s Vault State Champion – Level 3 – Ellie Voss-Rothmeier

2018 Women’s Floor State Champion – Level 3 – Aubrey Lee

2018 Women’s AA State Champion – Level 3 – Megan Hufendick

2018 Women’s Vault State Champion – Level 4 – Maggie Zielinski

2018 Women’s Bars State Champion – Level 4 – Lily Wheeler-Kay

2018 Women’s Floor State Champion – Level 4 – Lily Wheeler-Kay

2018 Women’s AA State Champion – Level 4 – Lily Wheeler-Kay

2018 Women’s Vault State Champion – Level 3 – Maggie Zielinski

2018 Women’s Bars State Champion – Level 3 – Andrea Kuhns

2018 Women’s Bars State Champion – Level 3 – Sarah Moseyko

2018 Women’s Beam State Champion – Level 3 – Allison Rasmussen

2018 Women’s Beam State Champion – Level 3 – Sophia Craun

2018 Women’s Floor State Champion – Level 3 – Sophia Craun

2018 Women’s AA State Champion – Level 3 – Sophia Craun

2018 Women’s AA State Champion – Level 3 – Sarah Moseyko

2018 Women’s Bars State Champion – Level 6 – Hannah Anderson

*2017*

2017 Women’s Vault State Champion – Level 6

2017 Women’s Floor State Champion – Level 6

2017 Women’s All Around State Champion – Level 6

2017 Regional Qualifier – Level 8

2017 Regional Qualifier – Level 9

*2016*

2016 Women’s Beam State Champion – Level 3 (two age divisions)

2016 Women’s Bars State Champion – Level 3

2016 Women’s All Around State Champion – Level 3

2016 Women’s All Around State Champion – Level 5

2016 Women’s Vault State Champion – Level 5

2016 Regional Qualifier – Level 8 (2 gymnasts)

* 2015 *

2015 Men’s Floor State Champion – level 4

2015 Men’s Rings State Champion – level 4

2015 Men’s Parallel Bars State Champion – level 4

2015 Men’s Vault State Champion – level 4

2015 Men’s High Bar State Champion – level 4

2015 Men’s All Around State Champion – level 4

2015 Women’s Bars State Champion – level 4

2015 Women’s Beam State Champion – level 4

2015 Women’s Floor State Champion – level 4

2015 Women’s All Around State Champion – level 4

2015 Men’s Vault State Champion – level 5

2015 Men’s Regional Qualifier – level 5

2015 Women’s Vault State Champion – level 6

2015 Women’s Vault State Champion – level 8

2015 Women’s Bars State Champion – level 8

2015 Women’s Floor State Champion – level 8

2015 Women’s All Around State Champion – level 8

2015 Women’s Regional Qualifier – level 8 (2 gymnasts)

2015 Women’s Regional All Star Team Qualifier – level 8

2015 Women’s Regional Vault Champion – level 8

* 2014 *

 2014 Men’s Regional Qualifier – level 5 (3 gymnasts)

2014 Women’s Vault State Champion – level 3

2014 Women’s Bars State Champion – level 3

2014 Women’s Beam State Champion – level 4

2014 Women’s Beam State Champion – level 7

2014 Women’s Regional Qualifier – level 8

2014 Women’s Regional Qualifier – level 10

* 2013 *                         

2013 Men’s Vault State Champion – level 4

2013 Men’s Regional Qualifier – level 5

2013 Women’s Vault State Champion – level 6

2013 Women’s Beam State Champion – level 6